California Thespian Festival
Scoring Matrix 
"Superior" automatically qualifies to compete at the International Thespian Society Festival in June.
Superior   Top 10%
Excellent   Top11% - 30%
Good          Top 31% - 50%
Fair            Bottom 49%
2020 Festival Cancelled Due To COVID -19
Elected State Thespian Officer for 2019-2020
Lauren S.
2019 1st Place Play Marathon and Chapter Select to Represent CA at the International Thespian Festival
"Spring Awakening": Sophia A., Isabella A., Bailey B., Gemma C., Nicholas E., Melanie G., Sophie G., Peyton H., Tiffany M. Emma M., Emilio P., Jack R., Michaela S., Sarianna S., Lauren S., Dale T., Isabel T., Anna T., Illeana-Y.-P.
2019 1st Place Group Musical
"In" from Carrie: Isabella A., Gemma C., Nicholas E., Melanie G., Sophie G., Peyton H., Tiffany M., Emma M., Kate M., Sarianna S., Lauren S., Dale T., Iris T., Isabel T., Anna T., Illeana Y.-P.
2019 1st Place Costume Design
Kaitlyn E.
2019 1st Place Set Design
Camryn L.
2019 2nd Place Sound Design
Alex H.
2019 Outstanding Tech Costume
Vivian B.
2019 Outstanding Tech Stage Management
Rebecca V.
2019 Outstanding Tech Projections
Lauren S.
2019 Senior Tech Scholarship
Camryn L.
2019 Senior Performance Scholarship
Peyton H.
2019 Summer Program Undergrad Scholarship
Emma M., Isabel T.
_____
California State Thespian Festival 2018
Elected State Thespian Officer for 2018-2019
Melanie G.
Elected State Thespian Officer for 2018-2019
Peyton H.
Superior Group Musical
"You Will Be Found" from Dear Evan Hansen: Gemma C., Lauren C., Melanie G., Peyton H., Eslie J., Maggie M., Tiffany M.,  Kira M., Emma M., Lauren S., Dale T., Isabel T., Anna T., Illeana Y.-P.
Superior Costume Construction
"A Chorus Line": Henry P.
Superior and 2nd Place Costume Design
"A Chorus Line": Henry P.
2nd Place I.E. Stage Management
"Like You Like It": Rebecca V.
2018 3rd Place Showcase
"7 * 13 = 28"": Ryan M., Colin M.
_____
2017 1st Place / Superior, Group Musical
"Opening Up" from Waitress: Lauren C., Melanie G., Peyton H., Tiffany M., Kira M., Emma M., Sarianna S., Hannah S., Lauren S., Illeana Y.-P.
2017 1st Place / Superior Play Marathon and Chapter Select to Represent CA at the International Thespian Festival
"21 Chump Street": Lauren C., Peyton H., Tiffany M., Kira M., Sarianna S., Hanna S.
2017 1st Place / Superior, I.E. Duet Musical
"Bad Idea" from Waitress: Peyton H., Kira M.
2017 Superior, Duet Musical
"Who Will Love Me As I Am?": Lauren C., Hannah Stein
2017 Superior, Costume Design
"Rosencrantz and Guildenstern": Henry P.
2017 Superior, Stage Management
"Rosencrantz and Guildenstern": Rebecca V.
 
2017 Superior,  Playworks Original Play Submission
"The Pitch": Kallen K.
2107 Excellent, Solo Musical
"Breathe": Illeana Y.
2017 Excellent, Solo Musical
"Fly Into The Future": Tiffany M.
2017 Excellent, Solo Musical
"Another Suitcase, Another Hall": Asha N.
2017 Excellent, Group Musical
"Mama Who Bore Me": Gemma C., Emma M., Lauren S.
2017 Excellent, Audio Design
"Legally Blonde": Andre M.
2017 Good, Short Film
"Lights Outs": Amber P.
2017 All State Show Crew A2
Andre M.
2017 All State Show Crew Programmer / Board Operator
Amber P.
2017 Opening Number Crew Costume Designer
Henry P.
_____
2015 1st Place I.E. Sound Design:
"A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody": Ryan F.
_____
2014 1st Place I.E Group Acting
"Surprise": Anthony S., Kendall Ge., Sara Grace K..
_____
2013 1st Place I.E. Stage Management:
Julia D.
2013 Best Technician:
Marshall R.
2013 2nd Place I.E. Stage Management
"The Foreigner": Kimi S.
_____
2012 Best Technician Audio:
Marshal R.
_____
2011 3rd Place I.E. Group Acting
"The Tarentino Variation": Emma C., Alexsia C., Katie Beth S.